Child Welfare Committee

East Khasi Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Lower Lachumiere
Shillong - 793001
Phone: 0364-2224409

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1.   Dr. L. L. Sawian, Chairperson 9863091045
2. Smt. K. Marbaniang, Member Secretary 9856008442
3. Dr. W. Lyngdoh, Member 985600504
4. Dr. (Mrs.) V. Kharmawphlang, Member 9863021706
5. Smt. Lahun Lyngkhoi, Member 9863483839
6. Smt. Sofia, DEO 8014867327

West Khasi Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Nongstoin
West Khasi Hills - 793119
Phone: 0364-2224409

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Smt. Mariantina Lyngkhoi, Chairperson 9862615545
2. Smt. I. K. War, Member Secretary 986308325
3. Dr. T. Nongkhlaw, Member 9863097587
4. Smt. Catherine Rymbai, Member 9856008060
5. Smt. Anavelyne Kharsyntiew  
6. Shri. Wallam Lyngdoh 9774398152

West Jaintia Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Jowai
Jaintia Hills - 793150

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Shri./Smt. #name Chairperson  
2. Smt. Z. L. Lyngdoh, Member Secretary 9436111007
3. Dr. Helen J. Uriah, Member
Mrs. Sylvia Gatphoh, Member
9436106868
9856743740
4. Shri. Anno Daphy Ksoo, Member  
5. Shri. Fivestar #, DEO 9402549375

Ri Bhoi District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Nongpoh
Ri Bhoi - 793102

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Smt. Jennyffer Joan Kylla, Chairperson 9774441597
2. Smt. W. Nongrum, Member Secretary 8575353858
3. Dr. L. M. Pdah, Member 9436305792
4. Sr. Happyline Shadap, Member 8974904134
5. Smt. Agnes Shongwan, Member 9862255607
6. Shri. Steven Dooth Lyngdoh, DEO 9863405477

West Garo Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Tura
West Garo Hills - 794101
Phone: 03651-232028

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Smt. Biju Sangma, Chairperson 9862573759
2. Smt. V.H. Blah, Member Secretary 9856380855
3. Dr. I. M. Sangma, Member 9436112377
4. Shri. P.L. Sebastian, Member 9436313394
5. Smt. Phoebe W. Ingty, Member 9862148180
6. Smt. Amchi Marak, DEO 9856063121

South Garo Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Baghmara
South Garo Hills - 794102
Phone: 0369-222412

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Smt. Florence T. Sangma, Chairperson 9436314757
2. Smt. L. Thongnibah, Member Secretary 9856041638
3. Smt. Lily Sangma, Member 9856035295
4. Sr. Bernadette Surin, Member 9485046629
5. Smt. Tengchi Marak, DEO 8732000736

East Garo Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Williamnagar
East Garo Hills - 794111

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Shri. R. D. Sangma, Chairperson 9436174824
2. Shri. A. Nongrum, Member Secretary 9436102980
3. Dr. D. Marak, Member 9436103305
4. Smt. Sedorin G. Momin, Member 9436324417
5. Shri. Jan Arengh, Member 9436330704
6. Smt. Lisha G. Momin, DEO 9856220005

North Garo Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer Resubelpara
North Garo Hills - 794108

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Shri. V.J. Abraham, Chairperson 8014991288
2. Shri. M. D. Arengh, Member Secretary 8014715584/
9436174656
3. Smt. Dizzi K. Sangma, Member 8794701532
4. Smt. Cremlin Sangma, Member 8014442878
5. Shri. Augustine Marak, Member Mobile #

South West Garo Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Ampati
South West Garo Hills - 794115

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Shri. Eligious Sengbat G. Momin 9436334245
2. Smt. L. J. Sangma, Member Secretary 8575481353
3. Dr. Kona A. Sangma, Member 9436731012
4. Smt. Mirabella G. Sangma, Member 9436510891
5. Shri. Dedanand Hajong, Member 9436523034

South West Khasi Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Mawkyrwat
South West Khasi Hills - 793114

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Smt. H. Twila Pariong, Chairperson 9615738183
2. Smt. B. Passah, Member Secretary 9615954882
3. Dr. Lato *Title 9856642014
4. Smt. Belinda Marwein, Member 9436302330
5. Shri. Elvinstone Lyngdoh, Member Mobile #

East Jaintia Hills District
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Khliehriat
East Jaintia Hills - 793200

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Dr. P. Nongtdu, Chairperson 9436115484
2. Smt. J. Shabong, Member Secretary 9436701651
3. Shri. N. Sarkar Mobile #
4. Shri. Aiban Swer Mobile #