District Child Protection Unit

East Khasi Hills District
District Child Protection Unit, Lower Lachumiere, Temple Road,

Shillong- 793001
Email: dcpuicps12@yahoo.in

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Smt. Matti Lyngksiar Warjri (District Child Protection Officer) 8794707520
2. Smt. Clarabell Malngiang (Legal -cum- Probation Officer) 9863112795
3. Shri. Paul Manik Wahlang (Protection Officer, Non-Institutional) 8575093718
4. Smt. Mimiolin Khonghat (Protection Officer, Institutional) 8014234671
5. Smt. Silma Suting (Counsellor) 9615892646 
6. Smt. Caralyne Syiemlieh (Social Worker) 9774366485
7. Smt. Ibandarishisha Kharumnuid (Social Worker) 9856659305
8. Shri. Frankie Nongrum (Accountant) 9774184363
9. Smt. Daphilin Kharkrang (Data Analyst) 9615033543
10. Smt. Deiphi Marine L. Mawlong (Data Entry Operator) 9615504621
11. Smt. Reviewlet Kylla (Outreach Worker) 8575036779
12. Smt. Ibandalin Kharduid (Outreach Worker) 9612166756

West Khasi Hills District
District Child Protection Unit,
New Nongstoin opp. Sub- Divisional Office PWD Road – 793119
Phone: 03654280869
Email: dcpungn@gmail.com

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile No.
1. Shri. Teibormi Kyndiah (District Child Protection Officer) 8974749226
2. Smt. Bakordorshisha K. Jahrin (Legal -cum- Probation Officer) 8414810685
3. Shri. Badapbiang Kurbah (Protection Officer, Non-Institutional) 9863075299 
4. Shri. Bashngainlang Chyne (Protection Officer, Institutional) 9862721972
5. Smt. Aimeban Warjri (Counsellor) 9856584271
6. Smt. Kyntiew Lyngdoh (Social Worker) 9856631193
7. Smt. Aldona Khardewsaw (Social Worker) 9856066504
8. Smt. Nongrikynti Kharlyngdoh (Accountant) 9856816453
9. Smt. Juliana Lyndem (Asstt. -cum- DEO) 8575093721
10. Smt. Shidalin Nongkynrih (Outreach Worker) 7308235776
11. Shri. Alton Kharchandy (Data Analyst) 9615245520

West Jaintia Hills
Smt. Harbianey Lamar opp. District Employment Office Wahnangbah,
West Jaintia Hills - 793150
Email: dcpu.jowai12@yahoo.com

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile
1. Smt. Revamanlin D. Kynjing District Child Protection Officer) 9615091081
2. Smt. Wandalang Ksoo (Legal cum Probation Officer) 8014382875
3. Smt. Pansngiat R. Marwein (Protection Officer, Institutional) 8794531380
4. Smt. Mebiona Mawlong (Protection Officer, Non-Institutional) 9774878343
5. Smt. Phibarisha Nongbri (Counsellor) 9612368235
6. Smt. Twinity Nongtdu (Social Worker) 8014029003
7. Smt. Heiniwa Sumer (Social Worker) 9615929423
8. Smt. Aromanica Nongtdu (Data Analyst) 9862136412
9. Shri. Erickton Umdor (Accountant) 9774334306
10. Smt. Balakordor Ryngksai (Asstt. Cum DEO) 9774333981
11. Shri. Alison Kynjing (Outreach Worker) 9863817139
12. Smt. Handakaru Lamare (Outreach Worker) 8014579187

Ri Bhoi District
District Child Protection Unit, Sajer Nongpoh near Nomiwell School,
Ri Bhoi-793102
Phone: 03638-291058
Email: dcpunongpoh@gmail.com

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile
1. Smt. Earlyreen Kharpuri (District Child Protection Officer) 9856030336
2. Smt. Rimi Sweetly Dkhar (Legal Cum Probation Officer) 9856451630
3. Shri. Lamphrang C. War (Protection Officer, Institutional) 9612528538
4. Smt. Evaiahun Kharkongor (Protection Officer, Non-Institutional) 8575437996
5. Smt. Philarikynti Pde (Social Worker) 9862395166/
8794749166
6. Smt. Lamjingshai Peter Lyngdoh (Counsellor) 8575042081
7. Shri. Ferdinand Diengdoh (Accountant) 8014180012
8. Shri. Danny P. Mawlieh (Data Analyst) 9774661659
9. Smt. Erida Pathaw (Asst. Cum DEO) 9615924283
10. Smt. Ibabudsuk Wahlang 9774334812
11. Smt. Lapynshangainlin Kharsahnoh (Outreach Worker) 7308322582

West Garo Hills
District Child Protection Unit, Upper Wadanang near Wadanang Baptist Church,
Tura - 794002
Phone: 03651-224177
Email: dcputura@yahoo.com

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile
1. Smt. Dency Ch. Marak (District Child Protection Officer) 8014393298/ 8974395741
2. Smt. Srimchi Nokrikra M. Sangma
(Legal cum Probation Officer)
9862182171
3. Smt. Tanweera M. Sangma
(Protection Officer, Non-Institutional)
9612574067
4. Smt. Wachi R. Marak (Protection Officer, Institutional) 8974105680
5. Shri. Sengning M. Sangma (Accountant) 9089836407
6. Smt. Tanu R. Marak (Social Worker) 986241146
7. Smt. Sengchira K.Marak (Social Worker )  
8. Smt. Aprelia Ruth Rani (Counsellor) 9612106369
9. Smt. Daphilahun Tariang (Data Analyst) 9612730636
10. Smt. Fetcy G. Momin (Asst cum DEO) 9615448287
11. Shri. Mofiel Hoque (Outreach Worker) 9863743495/ 9612182219
12. Smt. Jemitha Rose G.Momin, Outreach Worker  

East Garo Hills
District Child Protection Unit, District Social Welfare Office,
New DC Colony near MEECL Office,
Williamnagar-794111
Email: dcpuwilliamnagar@gmail.com

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile
1. Smt. Junichi K. Marak (District Child Protection Officer) 9089293465/9615016964
2. Shri. Hevy George R. Marak
(Legal cum Probation Officer)
8575683590/ 9612196671
3. Smt. Mamuni Marak (Protection Officer, Non-Institutional) 8575533817
4. Smt. Pringchi G. Momin (Protection Officer, Institutional) 8575694916
5. Smt. Shirly S. Momin (Accountant) 9612917481
6. Smt. Liana R. Sangma (Social Worker) 9863301373
7. Smt. Leksina M. Sangma (Social Worker) 8014436242
8. Shri. Sillang N. Sangma (Data Analyst) 8414030013
9. Shri. Leadwilson M. Marak (Outreach Worker) 9089834864
10. Shri.  Shibujit Hajong (Asstt cum DEO) 8794979521

South Garo Hills
District Child Protection Unit Rangdokram,
Baghmara, South Garo Hills - 794102
Email: dcpubaghmara@gmail.com

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile
1. Shri. Kunal J. Sangma 
(I/c District Child Protection Officer)
9402577916
2. Smt. Abeeda G.Momin 
(Protection Officer, Non- Institutional)
9402392884
3. Smt. Valerina T. Sangma (Protection Officer, Institutional) 8415077874/ 9862578468
4. Smt. Sonia R Marak (Counsellor) 9615730665
5. Shri. Jimbu A Sangma (Social Worker) 9856048289
6. Smt. Sangeeta Anse M Sangma (Social Worker) 9089242400
7. Smt. Elsi Sangma (Data Analyst 9856374450
8. Shri. Silang Xavier Sangma  (Accountant) 9612513887
9. Shri. Challang Sangma (Asstt Cum DEO) 96153271651
10. Shri. Johan Marak (Outreach Worker) 9485031267
11. Shri. Challak  M Marak (Outreach Worker) 8414076575

South West Garo Hills
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer Ampati,
South West Garo Hills-794115
Phone: 03651-224177

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile
1. Smt. Dency Ch Marak
District Child Protection Officer In charge
8014393298/ 8974395741

South West Khasi Hills
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Mawkyrwat,
South West Khasi Hills-793114
Phone: 03654-280869

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile
1. Shri. Teibormi Kyndiah
District Child Protection Officer In charge
8974749226

East Jaintia Hills
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer, Khliehriat,
East Jaintia Hills-793200

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile
1. Smt. Revamanlin D. Kynjing 
District Child Protection Officer Incharge
9615091081  

North Garo Hills
Office of the District Social Welfare Officer Resubelpara,
North Garo Hills-794108

E-mail: dcpuwilliamnagar@gmail.com

Sl. No. Name & Designation Mobile iiii 1. Smt. Junichi K. Marak
District Child Protection Officer In charge
9089293465/
9615016964